SOC&LOC

Semenets V.V., rector of NURE

Ruban I.V., First Vice-Rector

Rossikhin V.V.,Vice-Rector

Omarov M.A., Vice-Rector on International Cooperation

Neofitnyi M.V. Vice-Rector for Scientific and Research Work

Antipov I.Y., Head of the Department of Computer Radio Engineering and Technical Information Security Systems

Kolomiyets S.V., Head of Radio Astronomy Research Laboratory named B.L. Kashcheyev of Research Department

Members of SOC:

from Ukraine, Kharkiv:

1) NURE : Vorgul O.V., Kartashov V.M.,
Korablev M.M., Luchaninov A.I., Oleynikov A.M., Oleynikov V.M., Chumakov V.S.,
Hahanov V.I..

2)Institute of Astronomy of V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University:
Belskaya I.N., Lupishko D.F., Shkuratov Yu. G.

3)Radio Astronomy Institute of the
NAS of Ukraine: Konovalenko O.O.;

4) А. Usikov Institute of Radio Physics and
Electronics of the NAS of Ukraine: Masalov S.O.

from Ukraine, Kyiv:

1)National Aviation University: Zheleznyak O.O.

2)MainAstronomical Observatory of the NAS of Ukraine: Vavilova I.B., Yatskiv Y.S.

3)Astronomical Observatory of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv:
Luk’yanyk I.V.

4)State Institution “Scientific Centre for Aerospace Research of the
Earth of the Institute of Geological Sciences of the NAS of Ukraine: Stankevich S.A.

from Ukraine, Lviv: Lviv Polytechnic National University: Skulsky. M.Yu

from Ukraine, Mykolaiv: Research Institute “Nikolaev Astronomical Observatory”
ShulgaO.V.

from Ukraine, Odesa: Odessa Astronomical Observatory ” Research Institute” of Odessa
I. I. Mechnikov National University: Gorbanev Yu.M.

Foreign countries

Guliyev A.S. (Shamakhy Astrophysical observatory, Baku, Azerbaijan),

Hearnshaw J.B. (University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand),

Diego Janches (President Commission F1:Meteors, Meteorites and Interplanetary Dust, NASA/GSFC**,
Greenbelt, Maryland, USA), ·

 

Kokhirova G.I (Institute of Astrophysics of AS of Republic of Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Tajikistan),

Koschny Detlef (ESA***, Noordwijk,Netherlands)

*NASA-National Aeronautics and Space Administration; ** GSFC-Goddard Space Flight Center; ***ESA-European Space Agency

Members of LOC:

from NURE:Bezruk V.M., Vedmid G.V., Voloshchuk O.B., Vorgul O.V., Severin I.S., Gryschenko T.B., Dokhov O.I., Zarytskyi V.I., Yeremenko O.S., Efimov E.O., Kartashov V.M., Kobylin O.A., Kovalenko O.M., Kolisnyk M.M., Lukianenko V.L., Luchaninov A.I., Myliutchenko I.O., Murashko O.S., Romasko D.V., Romanov Yu.M., Rudenko O.G., Sakalo S.M., Samsonkin O.M., Suknov M.P., Svyd I.V., Suprun O.O., Tyhonenko L.O., Tkachova T.S., Kharchenko O.I., Khrustalev K.L., Tsopa O.I., Chumakov V.I., Frolov A.V., Shekhovtsov A.I., Shkarlet O.I.; from IA of Karazin National University: Kaydash V.G., Golubaev O.V., Golubov O.A.; from IRA of NAS of Ukraine: Zakharenko V.V., Kashcheev S.B.; from UAA: Luk’yanyk I.V.

Secretariat:

Kolomiyets S.V. (Scientist secretary), Kyrychenko I.Yu. (Technical secretary), Pavlenko O.M., Brodetsky F.O., Pryimachov Yu.D.

Go to the Seminar’s program